Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores Women Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bangor High School 84 2) Bonny Eagle High School 78
3) Brewer High School 60 4) Lawrence High School 47
5) Edward Little High School 41 6) Thornton Academy 34
7) Massabesic High School 27 8) Gorham High School 25
8) Noble High School 25 10) Cheverus High School 24
11) Messalonskee High School 23 11) Brunswick High School 23
11) Cony High School 23 14) Mt. Ararat High School 19
15) Kennebunk High School 18 16) Biddeford High School 17
17) South Portland High School 15 18) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 14
19) Hampden Academy 10 19) Windham High School 10
21) Mt. Blue High School 8 21) Deering High School 8
23) Scarborough High School 7 24) Sanford High School 2
24) Westbrook High School 2 24) Marshwood High School 2
Men Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 89 2) Cheverus High School 80
3) Lewiston High School 53 4) Edward Little High School 48
5) Brunswick High School 41 6) Thornton Academy 37
7) Brewer High School 33 8) Hampden Academy 32
9) Deering High School 30 10) Bonny Eagle High School 27
11) Mt. Blue High School 26 12) Biddeford High School 23
13) Lawrence High School 22 14) Sanford High School 21
15) Gorham High School 18 16) Noble High School 16
17) Kennebunk High School 10 18) South Portland High Schoo 8
19) Cony High School 6.50 19) Bangor High School 6.50
21) Massabesic High School 6 21) Messalonskee High School 6
23) Mt. Ararat High School 4 24) Portland High School 2
25) Marshwood High School 1
Girls Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 136 2) Lake Region 64
3) Winslow High School 60 4) Greely High School 58.50
5) Old Town High School 45 6) Falmouth High School 38
7) Erskine Academy 31.50 8) Fryeburg Academy 25
9) Belfast Area High School 22 10) Poland Regional HS 21
11) Mt. Desert Island H.S. 19.50 12) York High School 19
13) Yarmouth High School 17 14) Camden Hills Track 15.50
15) Ellsworth High School 15 15) Hermon High School 15
17) Morse High School 11 18) Gray-New Gloucester HS 8
18) Presque Isle High School 8 20) Spruce Mountain High Sch 4
20) Mount View 4 22) Lincoln Academy 3
22) Cape Elizabeth High School 3 24) Leavitt Area High School 2
25) Wells High School 1
Boys Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 96 2) Falmouth High School 87.50
3) York High School 66 4) Belfast Area High School 53.50
5) Ellsworth High School 41 6) Greely High School 40
7) Wells High School 36 8) Gray-New Gloucester HS 35
9) Spruce Mountain High Sch 25 10) Mount View 22
11) Fryeburg Academy 20 12) Mt. Desert Island H.S. 19.50
13) Old Town High School 19 14) Yarmouth High School 16
14) Caribou High School 16 16) Camden Hills Track 15
17) Erskine Academy 14 18) Medomak Valley HS 8
19) Gardiner High School 3 19) Nokomis Regional High Sch 3
19) Winslow High School 3 22) Poland Regional HS 2
22) Lincoln Academy 2 24) Morse High School 1
24) Lake Region 1 24) Cape Elizabeth High Sch 1
27) Hermon High School 0.50
Girls Class C Team Scores
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 105 2) Traip Academy 91
3) Lisbon 54.50 4) Seacoast Christian School 44
5) Freeport High School 41 6) Washburn District High Sc 39
7) John Bapst Memorial HS 28 8) Boothbay Region High Scho 23
9) McAuley High School 21 10) St. Dominic Regional High 20
11) Kents Hill 18 11) Foxcroft Academy 18
11) North Yarmouth Academy 18 14) Maine Central Institute 17
15) Maranacook 13 15) Winthrop High School 13
17) Dirigo 12.50 18) Hall-Dale High School 10
19) George Stevens Academy 8 19) Piscataquis Community HS 8
21) Carrabec High School 7 22) Searsport District High 6
22) Limestone/MSSM 6 24) Bangor Christian Schools 4
25) Bucksport High School 3 25) Monmouth Academy 3
25) Telstar Regional HS 3 25) Sacopee Valley HS 3
29) Penquis Valley High School 2 29) Sumner Memorial HS 2
29) Dexter Regional High Schoo 2 29) Washington Academy 2
33) Fort Fairfield High School 1
Boys Class C Team Scores
===============================================================================
1) Foxcroft Academy 75 2) Hall-Dale High School 58
3) Orono High School 48 4) Lisbon 42
4) North Yarmouth Academy 42 6) Maine Central Institute 37
7) Maranacook 36 8) Telstar Regional HS 30
9) Fort Kent Community HS 29 10) Bangor Christian Schools 23
10) Fort Fairfield High School 23 10) Traip Academy 23
13) Central High School 22 14) Freeport High School 20
14) Monmouth Academy 20 14) Sacopee Valley HS 20
17) Seacoast Christian School 19 18) Washington Academy 17
19) Wiscasset 14 20) Madison high School 13
21) St. Dominic Regional High 10 22) Winthrop High School 8
22) Dexter Regional High Schoo 8 24) Mattanawcook Academy 7
24) Boothbay Region High Schoo 7 26) Greenville High School 5
27) Dirigo 4 27) Calais High School 4
29) Sumner Memorial HS 3 30) George Stevens Academy 2