Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheverus High School 99 2) Lewiston High School 70
3) Scarborough High School 61 4) Thornton Academy 45.50
5) Edward Little High School 39.50 6) South Portland High Schoo 36
7) Falmouth High School 29 8) Noble High School 25
9) Deering High School 24 9) Bangor High School 24
11) Gorham High School 20 12) Brunswick High School 19
12) Hampden Academy 19 14) Mt. Blue High School 18
15) Sanford High School 15 16) Messalonskee High School 13
16) Kennebunk High School 13 16) Biddeford High School 13
19) Brewer High School 10 19) Massabesic High School 10
21) Marshwood High School 8 22) Cony High School 6
22) Mt. Ararat High School 6 22) Bonny Eagle High School 6
22) Portland High School 6 22) Windham High School 6
27) Skowhegan Area High School 5
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thornton Academy 65 2) Bonny Eagle High School 58
3) Brewer High School 52 4) South Portland High Schoo 51
5) Edward Little High School 48 6) Lewiston High School 43
7) Brunswick High School 31 8) Gorham High School 29
8) Cheverus High School 29 8) Massabesic High School 29
11) Skowhegan Area High School 26 12) Falmouth High School 25
13) Messalonskee High School 22 14) Deering High School 17
14) Bangor High School 17 16) Lawrence High School 16
16) Cony High School 16 16) Windham High School 16
19) Scarborough High School 13 20) Kennebunk High School 12
21) Marshwood High School 9 22) Portland High School 8
23) Oxford Hills High School 4 23) Mt. Ararat High School 4
23) Hampden Academy 4 26) Nokomis Regional High Sch 2
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 108.25 2) Greely High School 87
3) York High School 64 4) Lake Region HS 40
5) Camden Hills HS 39 6) Belfast Area High School 32
6) Hermon High School 32 8) Mt. Desert Island H.S. 30
9) Erskine Academy 27 10) Ellsworth High School 25
11) Freeport High School 24 12) Winslow High School 21
13) Fryeburg Academy 19 14) Morse High School 17
15) Old Town High School 14 16) Leavitt Area high School 13.25
17) Medomak Valley HS 10 18) Caribou High School 9
19) Spruce Mountain High Schoo 8 20) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 7
21) Lincoln Academy 6 22) Mount View High School 5
23) Wells High School 4 24) Gray-New Gloucester HS 2.25
25) Gardiner Area High School 2 26) Poland Regional HS 0.25
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 92.50 2) Belfast Area High School 80.50
3) Ellsworth High School 69 4) Old Town High School 68
5) York High School 55 6) Mt. Desert Island H.S. 46
7) Gray-New Gloucester HS 38 8) Fryeburg Academy 35
9) Cape Elizabeth High School 24 10) Freeport High School 22
11) Spruce Mountain High Schoo 19 12) Wells High School 15
13) Camden Hills HS 13 13) Caribou High School 13
15) Greely High School 12 16) Lincoln Academy 11
16) Leavitt Area high School 11 18) Poland Regional HS 8
19) Oceanside High School 6 20) Morse High School 5
21) Presque Isle High School 3
Boys Class C Team Scores
===============================================================================
1) Lisbon 67 2) Orono High School 61
3) North Yarmouth Academy 60 4) Maranacook 58
5) Sacopee Valley High School 55 6) Maine Central Institute 48
7) Foxcroft Academy 47 8) Telstar Regional High Sch 37
9) Monmouth Academy 36 10) Madison High School 31.50
11) Seacoast Christian School 30 12) Yarmouth 28
13) Fort Kent Community HS 15 14) Sumner Memorial HS 14
15) George Stevens Academy 8 16) Oak Hill High School 7.50
17) Hall-Dale High School 7 18) Bangor Christian Schools 6
18) Old Orchard Beach 6 18) Fort Fairfield HS 6
21) Boothbay Region HS 3 21) Mountain Valley High Scho 3
21) Gould Academy 3 24) Traip Academy 2
24) Limestone/MSSM 2 26) Central High School 1
26) Carrabec High School 1 26) Houlton High School 1
26) Greenville High School 1 26) Washington Academy 1
Girls Class C Team Scores:
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 102 2) Traip Academy 74
3) Seacoast Christian School 43 4) Maranacook 31.33
5) Yarmouth 28 5) McAuley High School 28
5) Saint Dominic Academy 28 8) Kents Hill 26
8) Lisbon 26 10) North Yarmouth Academy 24.83
11) Sacopee Valley High School 24 12) Mattanawcook Academy 21
12) Winthrop High School 21 14) Washburn District High Sc 20
14) Foxcroft Academy 20 16) Maine Central Institute 19.33
17) Carrabec High School 17 18) Boothbay Region HS 9
18) John Bapst Memorial HS 9 20) Dirigo 8
20) Sumner Memorial HS 8 20) Monmouth Academy 8
23) Washington Academy 7 24) Bangor Christian Schools 6.50
25) Dexter Regional High Schoo 6 26) Richmond High School 4
26) Piscataquis Community HS 4 26) George Stevens Academy 4
29) Telstar Regional High Scho 3.50 29) Central High School 3.50
31) Narraguagus High School 3 31) Bucksport High School 3
33) Penquis Valley High School 2 33) Searsport District High 2
35) Fort Kent Community HS 1 35) Mountain Valley High Scho 1